Skip to content
Try it free
pricing

What a new site costs.

The preview is 100% absolutely free. If you like it, we build your whole site for a one‑off price, and then a monthly plan covers hosting and looking after it. There’s nothing else to pay unless you ask for more.

small to large

You don’t have to choose a tier.

We look at your current website, tell you which tier fits and what it’ll cost, and then it’s up to you. All before you pay a cent.

a small site

Essential

Your pages, a contact form and a map, in one language or two.

€240once, to build it

then €49 a month

  • Built in 2 to 3 working days
  • 2 rounds of changes
  • 1 hour a month for changes
  • A reply within 1 working day

paid in one go, at the start

a fuller site

Business

A blog, a few forms, a booking or newsletter tool.

€490once, to build it

then €89 a month

  • Built in 5 working days
  • 3 rounds of changes
  • 2 hours a month for changes
  • A reply within 1 working day

€240 to start, €250 when you approve

a large site

Advanced

Lots of pages and posts, several tools and a few languages.

€990once, to build it

then €149 a month

  • Built in 10 working days
  • 4 rounds of changes
  • 3 hours a month for changes
  • A reply the same day

€240 to start, €750 when you approve

made to measure

Custom

A shop, bookings or payments, a members’ area, or anything more unusual.

€1,490and up, once

from €249 a month

  • We look at your site and send you a quote
  • Timing, rounds and hours agreed with you
  • It costs nothing to ask

quoted first, always

All prices are in euros, and we don’t add VAT to them. If your business is registered for VAT in another EU country, the reverse charge applies: you account for VAT in your own country.

Pay for a year, get 3 months free

Pay monthly, or pay for the year up front and get three months for free.

No minimum term

Stop the monthly plan whenever you like. A year paid up front can’t be refunded.

Your price holds for 30 days

The price we give you for building your site won’t change while you think it over.

in every tier

What you get for your money.

onceBuilding your site

  • We build every page of your site around your business, starting from your preview
  • We move your text, pictures and blog posts over, and make sure links to your old pages still work
  • We connect your domain, and your email keeps working as before
  • Every page set up for Google: titles, descriptions and a sitemap
  • Your forms send straight to your inbox
  • A short video tour of your site’s admin, so you won’t need a call

every monthLooking after it

  • Hosting on our servers in the EU, with a security certificate, daily backups, updates, security checks, and a watch on whether your site is up
  • Our built-in AI assistant, fully unlocked and in your language
  • All our ready-made sections and styles, so you can add new pages yourself
  • Real people who work on your site whenever you need them, and who always write back
  • A monthly report on what we did and how your site is doing

alwaysYours to keep

It’s built on WordPress. Your text, your pictures and your domain belong to you from day one.

And if you’re ever unhappy with us, you can take your whole website and go. We’ll even help you move it.

when you pay

You pay as the site takes shape.

You get to see your new site before you pay the rest.
Here’s how it adds up for a Business site.

  1. Today: nothingYour preview is free. Look around, change things, show it to people.
  2. To start: €240The same for every tier. Your preview page turns into your project page, and we get to work building your full WordPress site.
  3. When you approve: the restOnly once you’re happy with the new site. You pay your first month or year at the same time.
  4. After that: we’re still here, alwaysMonthly or yearly, for as long as you’d like us to look after your site. Whatever you want added later, we build it, and we stay with you as you grow.
NeuWPan example · Business

Your previewfree
To start€240
When you approve€250

THE BUILD€490

Then, a month€89
By the year3 months free
Minimum termnone

Prices in euros.
See it first, then pay the rest.
THANK YOU
bigger jobs

Bigger jobs are quoted first.

Every month includes time for the small stuff: new opening hours, a different photo, an extra page. If something’s bigger than that, we’ll send you a quote before we start.

  • €50 an hour, charged in half hours.
  • You can approve it on your page, or say “not now”.
  • We’ll never charge more time than you agreed to.
  • We never charge you without asking.
ask away

Questions about the money?

Yes. You don’t need a card, and there’s nothing to cancel. If you don’t want it, do nothing: it ends by itself after 30 days.

A website needs a home and somebody keeping an eye on it. The plan covers hosting, backups, updates, security checks, and time for your changes.

The price of your build won’t. Once you start, it costs what we said, whatever happens to our price list. The monthly plan could change over the years, and if it does, we’ll tell you well ahead.

They reset on the first of each month. They’re meant for small things as they come up, so there’s no need to save them up.

Then we price the build on its own: we look at your site and send you a quote. Sites like that start at €1,490, and asking is free. Bigger changes once your site is live are quoted too, at €50 an hour.

Yes. It’s WordPress, and everything we build for you is yours. Just tell us, and we’ll hand over your whole site.

Your website does. We look at what it has (pages, forms, a blog, a shop, languages) and suggest the tier that fits. If you think we got it wrong, we’ll take another look.

Still wondering about something? Write to us.

[email protected]we read every one
start with the free part

See your new site before you pay.

What happens after
Free, no card requiredPreview ready in about 10 minutes
Previews open very soon. Write to [email protected] and we will make yours.